RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Yorktown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown Heights, New York
you RUN the place
2727 Crompond Rd, Yorktown Heights, New York, 10598, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Sophia Calidonna
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - New York Section I Indoor State Qualifier
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 23rd 2013, 2:40am
Comments
New York Section I Indoor State Qualifier
- Feb 22, 2013
The Armory Track & Field Center, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albertus Magnus
Alexander Hamilton
Ardsley Union Free Dist
Arlington
Beacon
Brewster
Briarcliff
Bronxville
Byram Hills
Carmel
Clarkstown North
Clarkstown South
East Chester
Fox Lane
Harrison
Hendrick Hudson
Horace Greeley
Irvington
John Jay Senior
Lakeland/Panas
Mahopac
Mamaroneck
Mt Vernon
Nanuet
New Rochelle
North Rockland
North Salem
Nyack
Ossining Senior
Our Lady Of Lourdes
Pawling
Pearl River
Peekskill
Pleasantville
Port Chester
Poughkeepsie
Roy C Ketcham
Rye Neck
Scarsdale Senior
Sleepy Hollow
Somers
Spring Valley
Suffern
Tappan Zee
Ursuline School
Valhalla
White Plains
Woodlands
Yonkers
Yorktown Heights
Men:
55m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1k
|
1500m
|
3k
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sapini, Justin
Spring Valley
06.64
nwi
1
2
Cineius, Georgio
Suffern
06.65
nwi
1
3
Ford, Tyler
White Plains
06.69
nwi
1
4
Stallings, Will
Sleepy Hollow
06.73
nwi
1
5
Walters-, Elon
Roy C Ketcham
06.75
nwi
1
6
Eddy, Dylan
Woodlands
06.76
nwi
1
7
Albert, Jonathon
Woodlands
06.77
nwi
1
8
McGowan, Peter
Hendrick Hudson
06.91
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ford, Tyler
White Plains
06.67
nwi
3
2
Cineius, Georgio
Suffern
06.71
nwi
1
3
Stallings, Will
Sleepy Hollow
06.72
nwi
2
4
Sapini, Justin
Spring Valley
06.75
nwi
1
5
Eddy, Dylan
Woodlands
06.77
nwi
2
6
Walters-, Elon
Roy C Ketcham
06.78
nwi
3
7
Albert, Jonathon
Woodlands
06.79
nwi
3
8
McGowan, Peter
Hendrick Hudson
06.80
nwi
1
9
Hill, Daniel
Poughkeepsie
06.81
nwi
1
10
Bisconti, Patrick
Bronxville
06.82
nwi
2
11
Sumbu, Abdul-Nasser
Yonkers
06.83
nwi
1
12
pierre, richardson
Spring Valley
06.85
nwi
3
13
Heyliger, Malik
Clarkstown South
06.89
nwi
3
14
Lewis, Malik
Poughkeepsie
06.93
nwi
3
15
Delay, Billy
Clarkstown North
06.94
nwi
1
16
Finch, Jordan
Poughkeepsie
06.95
nwi
2
17
MARTIN, LAMAR
Woodlands
06.96
nwi
3
18
Richards, Lloyd
Alexander Hamilt
06.98
nwi
2
19
Fraietta-, Joe
Briarcliff
07.20
nwi
2
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alkins, Jon
East Chester
34.13
1
2
Benjamin, Rai
Mt Vernon
34.70
1
3
pierre, richardson
Spring Valley
35.65
1
4
Beram, Trenton
Arlington
35.80
1
5
Byabusha, Abdulhakem
Ossining Senior
35.96
1
6
Gil, Ruben
Ardsley Union Fr
36.85
1
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Benjamin, Rai
Mt Vernon
35.39
2
2
Alkins, Jon
East Chester
35.52
3
3
pierre, richardson
Spring Valley
35.73
3
4
Byabusha, Abdulhakem
Ossining Senior
35.88
3
5
Gil, Ruben
Ardsley Union Fr
36.12
1
6
Beram, Trenton
Arlington
36.20
1
7
Garson, Peter
Arlington
36.63
2
8
Eddy, Dylan
Woodlands
37.01
1
9
Metcalfe, Pat
Pearl River
37.02
3
10
Aggrey, Joseph
Lakeland/Panas
37.23
1
11
Christian, Korey
Lakeland/Panas
37.89
1
12
Latkovic, Mike
Suffern
38.10
2
13
Adams, David
Beacon
38.36
3
14
Albert, Jonathan
Woodlands
38.62
2
15
MARTIN, LAMAR
Woodlands
38.98
1
16
Ideozu, Sean
Mamaroneck
39.14
2
17
Fraietta, Joseph
Briarcliff
39.48
2
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
alleyne, justin
New Rochelle
1:21.98
3
2
Scott, Cyd
Carmel
1:24.41
3
3
Anson, Mike
Lakeland/Panas
1:24.80
3
4
Samuels, Chevaun
Mt Vernon
1:25.07
3
5
Clarke, Dylan
Tappan Zee
1:25.71
2
6
Jung, Nicholas
Clarkstown South
1:26.28
3
7
Haering, Matthew
Arlington
1:26.54
2
8
Barry, Billy
Clarkstown North
1:26.94
2
9
Landes, Thomas
North Rockland
1:27.04
3
10
Zeren, Jeff
Yorktown Heights
1:27.16
1
11
Robles, Evan
Brewster
1:27.46
1
12
Guyon, Nicholas
Lakeland/Panas
1:27.98
2
13
KRAEMER, WILLIAM
Woodlands
1:28.17
2
14
Patrizio, Lukas
Port Chester
1:28.21
1
15
Teator, Chris
East Chester
1:28.59
2
16
Saavedra, Christian
Harrison
1:28.79
1
17
Watts, Patrick
Pleasantville
1:28.82
1
18
Barthelmes, Brad
Hendrick Hudson
1:31.53
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holt, Eric
Carmel
2:30.07
1
2
Boston, Tim
Suffern
2:31.14
1
3
Flannery, John
Bronxville
2:32.84
1
4
Cardon, Chris
White Plains
2:36.97
1
5
Giordano, Nick
Byram Hills
2:39.87
1
6
Vasquez, Vincent
North Rockland
2:40.11
1
7
Whitehead, Adam
Roy C Ketcham
2:40.72
1
8
Shea, James
Yorktown Heights
2:40.76
1
9
Blades, Carlos
New Rochelle
2:41.06
1
10
Tobin-Miyaji, Yuto
Valhalla
2:41.21
1
11
Kelly, Ian
Pearl River
2:43.95
1
12
Allen, Lee
Clarkstown North
2:45.72
1
13
Mahoney, Michael
Pearl River
2:45.74
1
14
Wasilesky, Trey
Harrison
2:45.76
1
15
Wax, Ian
Briarcliff
2:52.05
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gavigan, Luke
Tappan Zee
4:24.65
1
2
Shah, Kunal
Lakeland/Panas
4:25.55
1
3
Burdett, Cullin
North Salem
4:26.18
1
4
Purdy, Liam
North Rockland
4:28.53
1
5
Adler, Ben
Harrison
4:30.99
1
6
Josiah, Zoodsma
Roy C Ketcham
4:32.04
1
7
Angyal, Nik
John Jay Senior
4:38.88
1
8
Rosales, Ittai
Mamaroneck
4:38.96
1
9
Diaz, Dan
Clarkstown North
4:40.71
1
10
Schnalzer, Stephen
North Rockland
4:46.85
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hanson-, Sibby
Arlington
9:08.06
1
2
Jorgensen, Matt
Pawling
9:19.62
1
3
Cook, Brian
Pearl River
9:20.00
1
4
Muniz, Benito
Carmel
9:26.49
1
5
Ahmed, Ahmed
Nyack
9:42.67
1
6
Bartolucci, Ray
Roy C Ketcham
9:45.00
1
7
Vasquez, Galo
Lakeland/Panas
9:46.87
1
8
Vetromile, John
Bronxville
9:50.32
1
9
Barton, Benjamin
Fox Lane
9:51.47
1
10
Chesterman, Kyle
Nanuet
9:51.62
1
11
Shah, Veeral
Lakeland/Panas
9:53.27
1
12
Hazelwood, Kevin
Brewster
9:53.73
1
13
Jeffrey, Asaad
North Rockland
9:55.62
1
14
Burks, Alexander
Mamaroneck
9:56.71
1
15
Steve, Rizzo
Roy C Ketcham
9:58.24
1
16
Acito, Jake
North Salem
10:05.69
1
17
Tom, Primrose
Roy C Ketcham
10:10.29
1
18
McDermott, Ben
Pearl River
10:21.22
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Patrick
Scarsdale Senior
07.79
nwi
1
2
Wilson-King, Francisco
Yonkers
07.84
nwi
1
3
Walker, Alex
Suffern
07.86
nwi
1
4
Ackerman, William
Arlington
08.08
nwi
1
5
Martin, Jay
White Plains
08.10
nwi
1
6
Mattos, Alex
Somers
08.27
nwi
1
7
Valdes-Fauli, Giovanni
Harrison
08.28
nwi
1
8
Wilson, Tarique
North Rockland
08.66
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Patrick
Scarsdale Senior
07.98
nwi
3
2
Walker, Alex
Suffern
08.03
nwi
2
2
Wilson-King, Francisco
Yonkers
08.03
nwi
1
4
Valdes-Fauli, Giovanni
Harrison
08.10
nwi
3
5
Mattos, Alex
Somers
08.27
nwi
3
6
Wilson, Tarique
North Rockland
08.28
nwi
2
7
Ackerman, William
Arlington
08.34
nwi
2
8
Martin, Jay
White Plains
08.39
nwi
1
9
Flannery, Thomas
Nanuet
08.69
nwi
2
10
Cohen, Noah
Hendrick Hudson
08.70
nwi
2
11
Finucane, Seamus
North Rockland
08.88
nwi
3
12
Vallario, Danny
New Rochelle
08.91
nwi
1
13
Malzo, Cullen
Lakeland/Panas
09.12
nwi
1
14
Jaiteh, Demba
North Rockland
09.59
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Spring Valley
1:33.30
3
2
Relay Team
Suffern
1:33.52
3
3
Relay Team
Poughkeepsie
1:34.28
3
4
Relay Team
John Jay Senior
1:34.56
2
5
Relay Team
Lakeland/Panas
1:35.50
2
6
Relay Team
Sleepy Hollow
1:35.52
3
7
Relay Team
White Plains
1:36.06
3
8
Relay Team
North Rockland
1:36.20
2
9
Relay Team
New Rochelle
1:37.10
1
10
Relay Team
Yonkers
1:37.75
1
11
Relay Team
Clarkstown North
1:37.87
2
12
Relay Team
Beacon
1:38.44
1
13
Relay Team
Mt Vernon
1:38.66
1
14
Relay Team
Harrison
1:38.92
1
--
Relay Team
Woodlands
DNF
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Mt Vernon
3:25.20
2
2
Relay Team
Suffern
3:25.21
2
3
Relay Team
New Rochelle
3:28.01
2
4
Relay Team
Arlington
3:28.48
2
5
Relay Team
Yonkers
3:32.11
2
6
Relay Team
Clarkstown South
3:34.41
2
7
Relay Team
Tappan Zee
3:36.89
1
8
Relay Team
Ardsley Union Fr
3:38.51
1
9
Relay Team
Somers
3:39.23
1
10
Relay Team
Clarkstown North
3:44.01
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Arlington
8:00.04
1
2
Relay Team
Pawling
8:13.60
1
3
Relay Team
Tappan Zee
8:18.84
1
4
Relay Team
North Rockland
8:21.65
1
5
Relay Team
Fox Lane
8:24.03
1
6
Relay Team
Suffern
8:25.91
1
7
Relay Team
Roy C Ketcham
8:32.99
1
8
Relay Team
New Rochelle
8:33.25
1
9
Relay Team
Byram Hills
8:34.89
1
10
Relay Team
Clarkstown South
8:38.54
1
11
Relay Team
Carmel
8:51.36
1
12
Relay Team
Harrison
9:12.95
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Favors, Eric
North Rockland
49-08.75
(15.16m)
1
2
Zamora, David
Fox Lane
47-08.00
(14.53m)
1
3
Altamuro, Jeremy
Harrison
47-02.00
(14.38m)
1
4
Walpole, Pat
Tappan Zee
46-04.00
(14.12m)
1
5
Mozdzierz, Joseph
Lakeland/Panas
44-06.00
(13.56m)
1
6
Tomassetti, Andrew
Tappan Zee
43-10.00
(13.36m)
1
7
Dimirco, Dan
East Chester
43-00.50
(13.12m)
1
8
Foley, Harrison
North Rockland
42-09.25
(13.04m)
1
9
Leon, Don
Spring Valley
42-00.25
(12.81m)
1
10
Pearce, Blake
New Rochelle
40-11.75
(12.49m)
1
11
Coore, Milton
Mt Vernon
40-06.00
(12.34m)
1
12
Grevas, Chris
Our Lady Of Lour
40-04.75
(12.31m)
1
13
Merluccio, Brandon
Harrison
40-04.00
(12.29m)
1
14
Porcelli, Guico
Clarkstown North
40-03.75
(12.29m)
1
15
Prywes, Josh
Somers
39-08.50
(12.10m)
1
16
Pierre, Randle
New Rochelle
38-11.50
(11.87m)
1
17
Augugliaro, TJ
Brewster
38-08.75
(11.80m)
1
18
Schwartz, Benjamin
Hendrick Hudson
38-05.50
(11.72m)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rozell, Brett
Somers
43-02.00
(13.16m)
1
2
Pierre, Randle
New Rochelle
43-02.00
(13.16m)
1
3
Pearce, Blake
New Rochelle
40-11.00
(12.47m)
1
4
Bidwell, Bobby
John Jay Senior
38-03.00
(11.66m)
1
5
Schwartz, Benjamin
Hendrick Hudson
37-02.00
(11.33m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ogbanno, Kingsley
Lakeland/Panas
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
2
Taylor, Najee
Clarkstown South
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
3
Brown, James
Beacon
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
Holmgren, Tristan
Valhalla
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Megos, Stephen
Harrison
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
6
Job, Jeremy
Clarkstown North
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
7
Enkler, John
Our Lady Of Lour
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
10
Gomez, Brian
Brewster
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
8
Ackerman, William
Arlington
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
9
Onyeukwu, Kenny
New Rochelle
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Mickel, Zahir
Peekskill
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
11
Cutrone, Sam
Yorktown Heights
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
13
Clarke, Cameron
Our Lady Of Lour
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
13
Mattos, Alex
Somers
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
--
Cardazzi, Alex
Clarkstown North
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Munoz, Gerardo
Briarcliff
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Aviles, Luc
Suffern
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Vallario, Danny
New Rochelle
FAIL
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Monaco, Alex
North Salem
21-02.25
(6.46m)
nwi
1
2
Cruz, Michael
North Rockland
20-07.50
(6.29m)
nwi
1
3
Enkler, John
Our Lady Of Lour
20-07.50
(6.29m)
nwi
1
4
Ogbanno, Kingsley
Lakeland/Panas
20-05.75
(6.24m)
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Thomas
White Plains
20-02.00
(6.15m)
nwi
1
6
Roche, Mykel
North Rockland
19-08.25
(6.00m)
nwi
1
7
Taylor, Najee
Clarkstown South
19-07.50
(5.98m)
nwi
1
8
Fisher, Edward
White Plains
19-07.50
(5.98m)
nwi
1
9
Torella, Jeremy
Arlington
19-07.25
(5.98m)
nwi
1
10
Jacobi, Deven
Harrison
19-05.75
(5.94m)
nwi
1
11
Gomez, Brian
Brewster
19-03.25
(5.87m)
nwi
1
12
O'Connor, Dennis
Clarkstown North
19-02.25
(5.85m)
nwi
1
13
Hawley, Devin
Spring Valley
19-02.00
(5.84m)
nwi
1
14
Verde, Chris
Beacon
18-10.00
(5.74m)
nwi
1
15
Aviles-, Luc
Suffern
18-09.25
(5.72m)
nwi
1
16
Dowie, Ethan
Pearl River
18-08.25
(5.70m)
nwi
1
17
Vallario, Danny
New Rochelle
18-03.00
(5.56m)
nwi
1
18
Proctor, Kevin
Pleasantville
18-00.75
(5.51m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Thomas
White Plains
47-00.50
(14.34m)
nwi
1
2
Enkler, John
Our Lady Of Lour
43-04.75
(13.23m)
nwi
1
3
Onyeukwu, Kenny
New Rochelle
43-00.00
(13.11m)
nwi
1
4
Barrow, Keimon
New Rochelle
42-10.50
(13.07m)
nwi
1
5
Tran, Chris
Yonkers
42-01.50
(12.84m)
nwi
1
6
Kuka, Ryan
Beacon
41-04.00
(12.60m)
nwi
1
7
Fender, Damien
Roy C Ketcham
41-00.50
(12.51m)
nwi
1
8
Van, Lac
Clarkstown North
40-04.00
(12.29m)
nwi
1
9
Phillip, Keron
Yonkers
40-03.50
(12.28m)
nwi
1
10
Evans, Josh
New Rochelle
40-02.75
(12.26m)
nwi
1
11
Gomez, Brian
Brewster
39-04.50
(12.00m)
nwi
1
12
webb, calvin
Spring Valley
38-06.50
(11.75m)
nwi
1
13
Ackerman, Will
Arlington
38-01.50
(11.62m)
nwi
1
14
McKiever, Chris
Suffern
38-00.25
(11.59m)
nwi
1
--
Dowie, Ethan
Pearl River
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Clarke, Cameron
Our Lady Of Lour
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Clarke, Patrick
Scarsdale Senior
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaster, Erik
Beacon
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
2
Guglielmo-, Chris
Clarkstown South
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
3
Williamson-Noble, Robert
Irvington
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
4
Leanza, Justin
Suffern
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
5
Cherian, Shawn
Arlington
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
10
Miller, Aidan
Pearl River
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
Holloway, Chevon
Roy C Ketcham
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
Desir, Ricky
North Rockland
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
Leanza, Matt
Suffern
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
St. Louis, Reggie
New Rochelle
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
11
Wilson, Charles
New Rochelle
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
11
Eccleston, Elliott
Valhalla
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
11
Krumholtz, Matthew
Roy C Ketcham
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
14
Echefu, Ony
North Rockland
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
15
O'Brien, Jack
Hendrick Hudson
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
15
Malzo, Cullen
Lakeland/Panas
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
15
Diamond, Jake
Suffern
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
--
Owens, Charles
Clarkstown North
FAIL
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Donaldson, Alicia
New Rochelle
07.23
nwi
1
2
Batiste, Janel
Alexander Hamilt
07.38
nwi
1
3
Berk, Rachel
East Chester
07.40
nwi
1
4
Golden, Zola
Arlington
07.41
nwi
1
5
Maldonado, Gabby
Sleepy Hollow
07.43
nwi
1
6
Dodrill, Nicole
North Rockland
07.44
nwi
1
7
Polvere, Emily
Somers
07.51
nwi
1
8
copeland, dora
Spring Valley
07.76
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Batiste, Janel
Alexander Hamilt
07.34
nwi
2
2
Donaldson, Alicia
New Rochelle
07.37
nwi
3
3
Golden, Zola
Arlington
07.41
nwi
1
4
Dodrill, Nicole
North Rockland
07.41
nwi
3
5
Berk, Rachel
East Chester
07.44
nwi
3
6
Maldonado, Gabby
Sleepy Hollow
07.48
nwi
1
7
Polvere, Emily
Somers
07.58
nwi
2
8
copeland, dora
Spring Valley
07.67
nwi
1
11
Bull, Rasheeda
New Rochelle
07.68
nwi
1
9
Tobin-Miyaji, Mayu
Valhalla
07.68
nwi
2
9
Hochman, Hannah
Harrison
07.68
nwi
3
12
Theodore, Terisha
Suffern
07.69
nwi
1
13
Kohlhoff, Sophie
Bronxville
07.71
nwi
2
14
Elmore, CeCe
Somers
07.74
nwi
2
15
Gray, Shenieka
Mt Vernon
07.75
nwi
2
16
Smalls, Keturah
Woodlands
07.75
nwi
3
17
Greenbaum, Kyra
Suffern
07.78
nwi
1
18
Ramos, Shelia
North Rockland
07.85
nwi
3
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Golden, Zola
Arlington
40.67
1
2
Maldonado, Gabby
Sleepy Hollow
40.75
1
3
Lee, Kiana
Irvington
41.02
1
4
Bechu, Noemie
North Salem
41.08
1
5
Edwards, Chelsea
Spring Valley
42.67
1
6
Davis, Shenece
Peekskill
43.11
1
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Maldonado, Gabby
Sleepy Hollow
41.38
3
2
Golden, Zola
Arlington
41.63
1
3
Bechu, Noemie
North Salem
41.70
1
4
Lee, Kiana
Irvington
41.72
2
5
Edwards, Chelsea
Spring Valley
42.16
3
6
Davis, Shenece
Peekskill
42.73
1
7
Murray, Danielle
Pleasantville
42.79
3
8
Pierre, Gesnide
Spring Valley
43.08
3
9
Shardow, Rasheeda
Hendrick Hudson
43.15
2
10
Dunbar, Bryhanna
Ursuline School
43.43
1
11
Becker, Nicole
Suffern
43.58
2
12
Hochman, Hannah
Harrison
43.77
2
13
Schwartz, Carly
Byram Hills
43.97
1
14
Kohlhoff, Lucy
Bronxville
44.18
2
15
Moky, Danielle
Fox Lane
44.20
2
16
Durkin, Heather
Albertus Magnus
44.74
1
17
Luan, Sharon
Briarcliff
44.91
3
18
Smalls, Keturah
Woodlands
45.27
3
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jaskot, Erin
Tappan Zee
1:34.69
3
2
Moky, Alison
Fox Lane
1:39.20
3
3
Okun, Rachel
White Plains
1:39.64
2
4
Persaud, Amrita
Suffern
1:39.83
3
5
Rokicsak, Samantha
Clarkstown South
1:40.32
3
6
Woods, Lauren
White Plains
1:40.66
2
7
Warren, Seneca
Fox Lane
1:42.17
1
8
Sedky, Lucy
Harrison
1:42.21
2
9
Dougherty, Liz
Ursuline School
1:42.67
2
10
McCormack, Katherine
Carmel
1:42.88
3
11
DelliPaoli, Ashley
Harrison
1:43.48
1
12
Jeanty, Ally
Pleasantville
1:43.76
1
13
DeLosSantos, Josley
John Jay Senior
1:44.13
2
14
McDonald, Alyssa
New Rochelle
1:44.28
1
15
Mungroo, Stephanie
Nanuet
1:44.61
1
16
Taylor, Ifetayo
Nyack
1:46.71
3
17
Calvo, Valeria
Lakeland/Panas
1:46.89
1
18
Slinskey, Meghan
Our Lady Of Lour
1:51.37
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McIntosh, Kamryn
Suffern
2:57.74
1
2
Devore, Katie
Mamaroneck
2:58.32
1
3
Young, Megan
Nanuet
2:58.73
1
4
Ogindo, Chelsea
Peekskill
2:59.40
1
5
Hayes, Delia
Bronxville
3:06.75
1
6
Gomba, Claire
John Jay Senior
3:09.05
1
7
Matwiejczuk, Angelica
Suffern
3:11.02
1
8
Sheridan, Kierra
Mahopac
3:12.35
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Kelly
Pearl River
4:39.73
1
2
Cleaveland, Delphi
Arlington
4:40.27
1
3
Tanner, Natalie
Rye Neck
4:50.16
1
4
Bottalico, Ariana
Brewster
4:51.82
1
5
Stevens, Charlotte
Mamaroneck
4:53.01
1
6
Cortina, Andrea
Carmel
4:53.56
1
7
Hoffer, Emilie
Bronxville
4:56.12
1
8
Ludwikowski, Rachel
Suffern
4:59.68
1
9
O'Meara, MaryKate
Nanuet
5:03.38
1
10
Krueger, Jackie
Somers
5:06.68
1
11
Chrappa, Argentina
Bronxville
5:07.43
1
12
Dery, Maddie
Mahopac
5:10.17
1
13
Costantin, Kristin
Suffern
5:10.45
1
Womens 1500m Race Walk
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gorecki, Maria
Somers
7:10.20
1
2
Keetley, Meghan
Pearl River
7:12.67
1
3
Licursi, Kristi
Somers
7:31.00
1
4
McAdams, Kristen
Pearl River
7:52.87
1
5
Shaw, Alex
Somers
7:53.29
1
6
Haddican, Christina
Pearl River
7:55.71
1
7
Parrish, Victoria
Byram Hills
7:57.62
1
8
Matthews, Kieran
Pearl River
7:57.84
1
9
Evelyn, Anyssa
North Rockland
8:02.64
1
10
Hernandez, Menfri
North Rockland
8:05.15
1
11
Apollo, Caitlin
New Rochelle
8:08.63
1
12
Stallone, Amanda
Nanuet
8:12.45
1
13
Garcia, Maria
North Rockland
8:17.46
1
14
Maguire, Annie
Pawling
8:18.42
1
15
Haber, Sarah
Clarkstown North
8:20.92
1
16
Alves, Liana
Hendrick Hudson
8:23.46
1
--
Meaney, Morgan
Pawling
DQ
1
--
Farrell, Brenna
Clarkstown South
DQ
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burda, Bella
Arlington
9:49.15
1
2
Zendall, Kate
Suffern
9:56.80
1
3
Florie, Corinne
Mahopac
10:08.41
1
4
Martinez, Vicky
Fox Lane
10:20.79
1
5
Flynn, Anna
Ursuline School
10:32.57
1
6
Meagan, Hopkins
Lakeland/Panas
10:34.73
1
7
Colon, Taryn
Suffern
10:49.04
1
8
Lederman, Emily
Yorktown Heights
10:54.30
1
9
Rivas, Sindy
New Rochelle
10:58.90
1
10
Harding, Kaitlyn
Pearl River
11:00.28
1
11
Pennacchio, Caroline
Briarcliff
11:01.15
1
12
Gaffney, Lara
New Rochelle
11:07.06
1
13
Khatib, Jumana
Suffern
11:11.61
1
14
Nobles, Morgan
Bronxville
11:12.27
1
15
Ryan, Cristen
Pearl River
11:13.87
1
16
Marvin, Sarah
Pawling
11:19.90
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wiggins, Ashley
New Rochelle
08.29
nwi
1
2
Privot-Yeiser, Johari
New Rochelle
08.55
nwi
1
3
Moroney, Amanda
Pearl River
08.63
nwi
1
4
Shardow, Rasheedah
Hendrick Hudson
08.68
nwi
1
5
Adeyeye, Mary
Lakeland/Panas
08.76
nwi
1
6
Greenbaum, Kyra
Suffern
09.01
nwi
1
7
Small, Carrie
North Rockland
09.10
nwi
1
8
Timoney, Ana
Bronxville
09.31
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wiggins, Ashley
New Rochelle
08.34
nwi
3
2
Privot-Yeiser, Johari
New Rochelle
08.77
nwi
1
3
Adeyeye, Mary
Lakeland/Panas
08.80
nwi
2
4
Moroney, Amanda
Pearl River
08.83
nwi
1
5
Shardow, Rasheedah
Hendrick Hudson
08.86
nwi
2
6
Greenbaum, Kyra
Suffern
08.95
nwi
1
7
Small, Carrie
North Rockland
09.14
nwi
2
8
Timoney, Ana
Bronxville
09.19
nwi
1
9
Smalls, Keturah
Woodlands
09.26
nwi
3
10
Lauredent, Wilvlyne
North Rockland
09.33
nwi
2
11
Scheck, Riva
Roy C Ketcham
09.52
nwi
3
12
Schwartz, Carly
Byram Hills
09.55
nwi
3
13
Roediger, Fiona
Bronxville
09.56
nwi
3
14
Ellsworth, Kathleen
Suffern
09.68
nwi
1
15
Ridley, Zhane
Lakeland/Panas
09.70
nwi
1
16
Calidonna, Sophia
Yorktown Heights
09.86
nwi
3
17
Clohessy, Kayla
Pearl River
09.89
nwi
2
18
Espinosa, Fiona
Pawling
10.02
nwi
2
19
McDonald, Alyssa
New Rochelle
10.53
nwi
3
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
New Rochelle
1:42.61
3
2
Relay Team
Spring Valley
1:46.23
3
3
Relay Team
Suffern
1:47.91
3
4
Relay Team
Arlington
1:48.99
2
5
Relay Team
Harrison
1:49.41
3
6
Relay Team
Clarkstown South
1:49.46
3
7
Relay Team
North Rockland
1:49.74
2
8
Relay Team
Somers
1:50.24
2
9
Relay Team
Nanuet
1:50.87
2
10
Relay Team
Pearl River
1:53.82
1
11
Relay Team
Yorktown Heights
1:54.28
1
12
Relay Team
Ursuline School
2:02.15
2
--
Relay Team
Yonkers
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Suffern
3:56.74
2
2
Relay Team
North Rockland
4:09.83
2
3
Relay Team
New Rochelle
4:19.54
2
4
Relay Team
Ursuline School
4:19.69
2
5
Relay Team
Hendrick Hudson
4:22.94
1
6
Relay Team
Briarcliff
4:24.25
1
7
Relay Team
White Plains
4:24.39
2
8
Relay Team
Nanuet
4:26.40
1
9
Relay Team
Somers
4:28.07
2
10
Relay Team
Yorktown Heights
4:29.20
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bronxville
9:15.08
1
2
Relay Team
Mamaroneck
9:21.64
1
3
Relay Team
Tappan Zee
9:40.34
1
4
Relay Team
Fox Lane
9:40.66
1
5
Relay Team
Ursuline School
9:42.67
1
6
Relay Team
Byram Hills
9:46.43
1
7
Relay Team
Clarkstown South
9:51.51
1
8
Relay Team
Pearl River
9:58.58
1
9
Relay Team
New Rochelle
10:16.05
1
10
Relay Team
Arlington
10:16.36
1
11
Relay Team
Carmel
10:29.43
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Briyah
New Rochelle
44-07.75
(13.61m)
1
2
Gillenwater, Tiana
New Rochelle
37-08.00
(11.48m)
1
3
Cooper, Monae
New Rochelle
37-05.00
(11.40m)
1
4
Olubummo, Christina
Spring Valley
34-07.50
(10.55m)
1
5
Abraham, Antori
New Rochelle
33-05.75
(10.20m)
1
6
Lander, Caitlin
Brewster
33-03.25
(10.14m)
1
7
Savage-Gibson, Marissa
Briarcliff
32-08.00
(9.96m)
1
8
Donnelly, Megan
Nanuet
32-00.75
(9.77m)
1
9
Henry, Jaliyah
New Rochelle
31-06.75
(9.62m)
1
10
Jeffrey, Jessica
New Rochelle
30-07.00
(9.32m)
1
11
Mitchell, Taniya
Mt Vernon
30-05.25
(9.28m)
1
12
David, Jenn
Fox Lane
30-03.75
(9.24m)
1
13
Thompson, Vanessa
Arlington
30-03.25
(9.23m)
1
14
La, Christine
Suffern
29-06.25
(9.00m)
1
15
Bishop, Sochima
New Rochelle
28-08.75
(8.76m)
1
16
Antenor, Kiandra
Suffern
28-07.50
(8.72m)
1
17
Burris, Courtney
Arlington
28-01.75
(8.58m)
1
18
O'Sullivan, Mary
Albertus Magnus
27-04.50
(8.34m)
1
19
Amazan, Alexandrea
New Rochelle
24-05.50
(7.45m)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Briyah
New Rochelle
53-00.00
(16.15m)
1
2
Mitchell, Taniya
Mt Vernon
46-04.00
(14.12m)
1
3
Cooper, Monae
New Rochelle
44-02.00
(13.46m)
1
4
Jeffrey, Jessica
New Rochelle
40-07.00
(12.37m)
1
5
Abraham, Alexandrea
New Rochelle
39-03.00
(11.96m)
1
6
Bishop, Sochima
New Rochelle
38-00.00
(11.58m)
1
7
St. Aubin, Misha
Mt Vernon
33-02.00
(10.11m)
1
8
Henry, Jaliyah
New Rochelle
32-10.00
(10.01m)
1
9
Gillenwater, Tiana
New Rochelle
30-03.00
(9.22m)
1
10
Abraham, Antori
New Rochelle
29-06.00
(8.99m)
1
11
Cuadra, Amanda
Mt Vernon
29-01.00
(8.86m)
1
12
Green, Jayme
Hendrick Hudson
26-08.00
(8.13m)
1
13
Vilbrun, Christina
New Rochelle
26-02.00
(7.98m)
1
14
Lake, Sedonia
Mt Vernon
25-05.00
(7.75m)
1
15
White, Amy
Hendrick Hudson
23-10.00
(7.26m)
1
16
Miller, Julie
Hendrick Hudson
22-10.00
(6.96m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maragh, Britany
Nanuet
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
Perpepaj, Antoinette
Pawling
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
3
Baisley, Paige
Beacon
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
4
Bartosch, Nicole
Yorktown Heights
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5
Hall, Helene
Irvington
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
Foote, Lillian
Scarsdale Senior
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Tucker, Nina
White Plains
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Costabile, Naomi
North Rockland
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
9
Germain, Natanelle
Spring Valley
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Hebard, Alexandra
Yorktown Heights
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
O'Connor, Fiona
Yorktown Heights
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Ellsworth, Kathleen
Suffern
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Wendler, Amber
Mahopac
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Wilson, Sandra
Pearl River
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Adeyeye, Mary
Lakeland/Panas
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Muchoe, Danielle
Pearl River
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
--
Niebrzydowski, Alicia
Hendrick Hudson
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Smyth, Tara
Pearl River
FAIL
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Donaldson, Alicia
New Rochelle
17-00.50
(5.19m)
nwi
1
2
Shopovick, Samantha
Harrison
16-07.75
(5.07m)
nwi
1
3
Clohesy, Kayla
Pearl River
16-05.00
(5.00m)
nwi
1
4
Wandy, Alexa
Arlington
16-04.25
(4.98m)
nwi
1
5
Giusto, Amanda
John Jay Senior
16-01.50
(4.91m)
nwi
1
6
Santiago, Lorraine
Clarkstown North
15-11.50
(4.86m)
nwi
1
7
Bartosch, Nicole
Yorktown Heights
15-11.50
(4.86m)
nwi
1
8
Dubose, Asima
New Rochelle
15-11.00
(4.85m)
nwi
1
9
Dana, Briana
Clarkstown North
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
10
Veltri, Nicole
Somers
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
11
Calidonna, Sophia
Yorktown Heights
14-05.25
(4.40m)
nwi
1
12
Sabella, Lindsay
Yorktown Heights
14-04.25
(4.38m)
nwi
1
12
Wilson, Sandra
Pearl River
14-04.25
(4.38m)
nwi
1
14
Joerg, Emily
Roy C Ketcham
14-03.00
(4.34m)
nwi
1
15
Leonardi, Erica
Lakeland/Panas
14-02.75
(4.34m)
nwi
1
16
Lenihan, Caitlin
Nanuet
14-01.50
(4.31m)
nwi
1
17
Onatzevitch, Lauren
Yorktown Heights
13-07.25
(4.15m)
nwi
1
18
Germain, Natanelle
Spring Valley
12-10.25
(3.92m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Darius, Symone
New Rochelle
36-05.00
(11.10m)
nwi
1
2
Santiago, Lorraine
Clarkstown North
35-09.50
(10.91m)
nwi
1
3
Lauredent, Wilvlyne
North Rockland
35-07.00
(10.85m)
nwi
1
4
Zimmerman, Madeline
Briarcliff
35-04.25
(10.78m)
nwi
1
5
Luzincourt, Deborah
New Rochelle
34-11.00
(10.64m)
nwi
1
6
Joerg, Emily
Roy C Ketcham
34-04.75
(10.48m)
nwi
1
6
Samad, Rula
Harrison
34-04.75
(10.48m)
nwi
1
8
Dobson, Amy
Yorktown Heights
34-02.00
(10.41m)
nwi
1
9
Elmore, CeCe
Somers
32-08.00
(9.96m)
nwi
1
10
Elsworth, Kathleen
Suffern
32-05.50
(9.89m)
nwi
1
11
Cruz, Victoria
Clarkstown South
32-04.75
(9.87m)
nwi
1
12
Yee, Brianna
Tappan Zee
31-11.75
(9.75m)
nwi
1
13
Lenihan, Caitlin
Nanuet
31-10.50
(9.72m)
nwi
1
14
Soltau, Natalie
New Rochelle
31-10.25
(9.71m)
nwi
1
15
Burrell, Glenisha
New Rochelle
31-07.25
(9.63m)
nwi
1
16
Aguirre, Michelle
Harrison
31-06.00
(9.60m)
nwi
1
17
Famanila, Sinead
Clarkstown South
31-01.50
(9.49m)
nwi
1
18
Giusto, Amanda
John Jay Senior
30-08.75
(9.37m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Privot-Yeiser, Johari
New Rochelle
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
2
Wachsmuth, Leah
Roy C Ketcham
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
3
Torres, Caitlyn
Hendrick Hudson
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
4
Feuer, Devon
New Rochelle
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
5
Rokicsak, Dana
Clarkstown South
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
11
Perpapaj, Antoinette
Pawling
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
12
Fellegara, Kiera
Ursuline School
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
6
Baez, Breanne
North Rockland
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
7
DiMarzo, Alexis
Roy C Ketcham
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
8
Tannhauser, Heidi
North Rockland
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
8
Whitman, Kelli
Valhalla
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
8
Vincent, Alexandra
Arlington
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
13
Hanson, Kristen
Pearl River
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
13
White, Amy
Hendrick Hudson
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
13
Seligman, Audrey
Horace Greeley
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
13
Maria, Megan
New Rochelle
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
13
Doran, Erica
Nanuet
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
--
Bergstrom, Tara
Somers
FAIL
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#new-york
#section-i
#indoor
#state
#qualifier
More news
2013 Entries - Red Raider Relays
444 shares:
New York Section I Indoor State Qualifier
,
Albertus Magnus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bardonia, New York
,
Alexander Hamilton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmsford, New York
,
Ardsley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ardsley, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Yorktown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown Heights, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2015
2
9
2014
5
2013
2
10
2012
2
5
2011
2
3
2010
2
3
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#new-york
#section-i
#indoor
#state
#qualifier
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!